Abe Sake Brewery

0 products

    Also known as: Abe Brewery / Abe Shuzo

    Japanese name: 阿部酒造

    From: Niigata prefecture

    Founded in: 1804

    Abe’s concept is to “enjoy fermentation”: the intellectual curiosity of the brewers guides their never-ending effort to explore all the possible ways in which to obtain the sake that they want to brew, while enjoying the learning process.

    0 products
    Sorry, there are no products in this collection.