RiceWine

8 products

    Also known as: Rice Wine

    Japanese name: ライスワイン

    Brand name: HHINEMOS

    "HINEMOS" means all day (=all hours).
    There are 12 different types of sake available from midnight to 11:00, which reflects the concept of drinking the recommended sake at different times of the day.
    The brand has won awards at Kura Master.

    From: Kanagawa prefecture

    Founded in: 2018

    With their brand, HINEMOS, RiceWine is aiming to make sake “simple” worldwide, by producing a range of products that discard conventional labels. Each sake has its own distinctive flavour profile and is named after the perfect hour in the evening/night in which the brewers recommend enjoying it. A lot of attention is also given to the design of the bottles, in theme with the concept of time that runs through their brand.

    8 products