Chiyomusubi Sake Brewery

5 products

    Also known as: Chiyomusubi Shuzo

    Japanese name: 千代むすび酒造

    From: Tottori prefecture

    Founded in: 1865

    Chiyomusubi is proud to use the locally farmed Goriki variety of rice, which was technically extinct until the 1980s, when it was brought back to life. Their spring water is sourced from the neighbouring mountains, and the brewers have to undertake a three-hour long hike every day to collect it! “Chiyomusubi” is also the name of their brand, and it literally means “a bond between people that lasts forever”. 

    5 products